Azerbaijani-Slavic Youth Association successfully participates in V Republic exhibition of youth organizations – PHOTOS
V Republican exhibition of more than 100 youth organizations was held at the Baku Crystal Hall Media Center organized by the Ministry of Youth and Sport. Youth and Sports Minister Azad Rahimov, Head of Youth Policy and Sports Department of the Presidential Administration Yusuf Mammadaliyev, Deputy Prime Minister Ali Ahmadov, chairpersons of youth organizations and young activists attended the event.
It should be noted that within the framework of the exhibition, trainings and educational events for young people will be held on different topics. In addition to youth organizations, youth homes are also participating in the exhibition. As always, Azerbaijan-Slavic Youth Association (ASGA) has also participated successfully in the exhibition. ASGA has made extensive presentations about its work and future projects at the exhibition. Here are some photos from the exhibition: