Sabuhi Abbasov, chairman of NGO, Internet media expert, told about this to the İ site:
Members of the European Parliament
By the Azerbaijan-Slavic Youth Association
Dear and Valuable Colleagues!
In January 2018, Lars Adaktusson, a member of the European Parliament, visited Azerbaijan’s occupied Nagorno-Karabakh region and met with representatives of the so-called regime in the occupied territories, which is clearly disrespectful and indifferent to the European Parliament recognizing Azerbaijan’s territorial integrity. Not only Europe but the whole world recognized the territorial integrity of Azerbaijan and adopted relevant resolutions for the Armenian separatists to liberate our lands.
In addition, members of the European Parliament, Lars Adaktusson and Michel Rivasi, plan to hold an event in the building of the European Parliament on February 27, 201, sponsored by the Tufenkian Foundation for the Nagorno-Karabakh, Armenian Legal Center for Justice and Human Rights and the Armenian lobby organizations of the European Armenian Federation for Justice and Democracy. . This fact is a disgrace for the European Parliament, which sends peace message to the world. I am convinced that those implementing this measure have addressed the European Parliament’s leadership under a different name and intend to create a favorable and provocative regime for the separatist regime.
On 28 February 2018, the European Parliament will host an event called “Nagorno-Karabakh and the European Union: 1988-2018” sponsored by The Armenian General Benevolent Union and the European Friends of Armenia lobby groups. The organizer of the event is Frank Engel, a member of the European Parliament. This step is clearly aimed at undermining the image of the European democratic environment in the Azerbaijani society.
The whole world knows that on 26-27 February 1992, Armenian terrorists committed the most horrific genocide of the 20th century in Khojaly, Azerbaijan. Armenian nationality forces commited genocides in the town of Khojaly in 1992. There were 3,000 people in the town at the time of the Armenian troops. As most part of the population had to leave town during 4 months blockade. 613 people were killed, 1000 people were different. 106 women, 63 children, 70 old men were killed. 8 families were completely annihilated, 130 children lost one parents, while 25 both of them. 1275 peace residents were taken hostages, the fate of 150 of them are still unknown. Many countries in the world, many international organizations have recognized this event as genocide and have accepted that the Armenian horror is not analogous to the world.
Dear Colleagues!
We are going to live in a stable, democratic society today. The guarantor of this stability and development also stems from European values. Do not allow these values ​​to be destroyed, polluted under the Armenian influence.